Privacy policy

icono Privacy policy

In accordance with the stipulations of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and its implementing regulations, the provider of the website, in compliance with the provisions set out under art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all website users who provide, or are about to provide, their personal information that these details will be incorporated into an automated file, which is duly registered in the Spanish Data Protection agency, registration number 2133171557.

By ticking the box, users expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data be processed by the provider for the following purposes:

1. Sending of commercial advertising communications via e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communication. Said commercial communications will be related to products and services offered by the provider, as well as by the collaborators or partners the former may have reached an agreement with for commercial promotion amongst its clients. In this event, third parties will never have access to the personal information. In all cases the commercial communications will be made by the provider and will concern products and services related to the provider’s sector.

2. Carry out statistical studies.

3. The processing of orders, applications or any kind of request made by the user via any of the forms of contact placed at the disposal of users on the company’s website.

4. The sending of the website’s newsletter.

Centro Comercial Myrtea expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be ceded, under any circumstances, to third companies, and that whenever any kind of cession of personal information were to be made, the specific, informed and unequivocal consent of the holders would be requested in advance.

All the data requested via the website are obligatory, as they are necessary for the provision of optimum service to users. In the event that all the data are not given, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be entirely adapted to users’ needs.

In all cases, Centro Comercial Myrtea guarantees users the exercise of their rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose, in the terms stipulated in current legislation. As a result, in compliance with the stipulations of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Information (LOPD, according to its Spanish initials), they may exercise their rights by sending a specific request by the following means, along with a copy of their identity card:

1. Email: info@ccmyrtea.com

2. Avda. Severo Ochoa, s/n, CP 30100, El Puntal, Murcia

In the same way, users may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services by clicking on the unsubscribe section of all the e-mails sent by the provider.

In the same way, Centro Comercial Myrtea has taken all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal information it treats, and to avoid loss or alteration of it and / or access by unauthorised third parties.

USE OF COOKIES AND THE ACTIVITY FILE

Centro Comercial Myrtea itself or through a third party contracted to provide measuring services may employ cookies when a user navigates on the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by means of a web server with the aim of registering the user’s activities during his or her navigation time.

The cookies used by the website are associated only to an anonymous user and his or her computer, and in themselves do not provide personal details of the user.

Use of cookies enables the server where the website is located to recognise the web browser employed by the user for the purpose of making navigation simpler, for example allowing access to users who have registered previously, gaining access to areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register during every visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, control progress and the number of hits.

The user has the possibility of configuring his or her browser so as to be advised of the receipt of cookies and prevent installation of them on his or her PC. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser to extend this information.

To use the website, the user does not necessarily have to allow installation of the cookies sent by the website, or the third party acting on its behalf, without detriment to the fact that it is necessary for the user to begin a session as such in each of the services for provision of which prior registration or login is required.

The cookies used on this website are in any case of a temporary nature and solely for the purpose of making subsequent transmission more efficient. Under no circumstances will the cookies be used to gather personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The website services will automatically be able to detect the IP address and domain name employed by users. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is registered in a duly registered log file by the server which allows for subsequent processing of the data with the aim of obtaining purely statistical measurements to reveal the number of page print-outs, the number of visits made to the web services, the order of visits, the point of access, etc.

SECURITY

The website uses information security techniques that are generally accepted within the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorised access to the data. To achieve these ends the user / client accepts that the provider obtains data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of the access controls.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies